Philadelphia Academy of School Leaders | The Fellows’ Schools
17158
page-template-default,page,page-id-17158,do-etfw,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2,vc_responsive
 

The Fellows’ Schools

camden NJ royersford PA Far northeast nearnortheast olney/oak lane germantown/chestnut hill roxborough/manayunk northphiladelphia bridesburg/kensington center city west philadelphia southwest philadelphia south philadelphia neubauer fellows in educational leadership 2015-16 COHORTHide 2016-17 COHORT Hide wyncote PA

2015-16

Parochial

James Meredith

Principal

Pope John Paul II High School

181 Rittenhouse Rd
Royersford PA 19468

2015-16

Charter

Rickia Reid

Principal

Mastery Molina Elementary School

601 Vine Street
Camden NJ 8102

2015-16

District

Eileen Hoffman

Principal

Shawmont School

535 Shawmont Ave
Philadelphia PA 19128

2015-16

Parochial

Mary Kirby

Principal

Bishop McDevitt High School

125 Royal Avenue
Wyncote PA 19095

2015-16

District

Anthony Majewski

Principal

Hill-Freedman World Academy

1100 E Mt Pleasant Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19150

2015-16

District

Timothy J. McKenna

President

Central High School

1700 W Olney Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19141

2015-16

District

Gina Hubbard

Principal

Joseph J. Greenberg Elementary School

600 Sharon Lane
Philadelphia PA 19115

2015-16

Charter

Dr. Christine M. Borelli

Chief Turnaround Officer

American Paradigm Schools

8101 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19152

2015-16

District

Guy Lowery

Principal

Mayfair Elementary School

3001 Princeton Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19149

2015-16

District

Dywonne P. Davis-Harris

Principal

Potter Thomas Promise Academy

3001 N 6th Street
Philadelphia PA 19133

2015-16

Charter

Sharif El-Mekki

Principal

Mastery Charter School-Shoemaker Campus

5301 Media Street
Philadelphia PA 19131

2015-16

District

Ted Domers

Principal

GW Carver High School of Engineering and Science

1600 W Norris Street
Philadelphia PA 19121

2015-16

District

Lisa Mesi

Director of the New Principals' Academy

School District of Philadelphia

440 N Broad Street
Philadelphia PA 19130

2015-16

District

Kimberly Ellerbee

Principal

Powel Elementary School

301 N 36th Street
Philadelphia PA 19104

2015-16

District

Siouda Douglas

Principal

A.S. Jenks School

2501 S 13th Street
Philadelphia PA 19148

2015-16

District

Stephanie McKenna

Principal

Francis Scott Key Elementary

2230 S 8th Street
Philadelphia PA 19148

2015-16

District

Kenneth Jessup

Principal

John M. Patterson Elementary School

70th and Buist Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19142

2016-17

District

Brian R. Johnson

Principal

Tilden Middle School

6601 Elmwood Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19142

2016-17

District

Kim Newman

Principal

Chester A. Arthur School

2000 Catharine Street
Philadelphia PA 19146

2016-17

Charter

Kristen Long

Principal

Independence Charter School

1600 Lombard Street
Philadelphia PA 19140

2016-17

Parochial

Jeanne Meredith

Principal

St. Mary Interparochial School

500 Locust Street
Philadelphia PA 19106

2016-17

Charter

Pheng Lim

Principal

Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School

1023 Callowhill Street
Philadelphia PA 19123

2016-17

District

Michael Farrell

Principal

Penn Alexander School

4209 Spruce Street
Philadelphia PA 19104

2016-17

Charter

Noah Tennant

Principal

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia

5501 Cedar Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19143

2016-17

District

Leta Johnson

Principal

Andrew Hamilton School

5640 Spruce Street
Philadelphia PA 19139

2016-17

District

Amelia Coleman Brown

Principal

William D. Kelley Elementary School

1601 N 28th Street
Philadelphia PA 19131

2016-17

Charter

Antoinette Powell

Principal

Memphis Street Academy Charter School

2950 Memphis Street
Philadelphia PA 19134

2016-17

District

Jamina Clay-Dingle

Principal

Bethune Elementary School

3301 Old York Road
Philadelphia PA 19140

2016-17

Parochial

Sister Susan Walsh

Principal

Mercy Career and Technical High School

2900 W Hunting Park Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19129

2016-17

District

Jodan Floyd

Principal

AMY Northwest Middle School

6000 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19128

2016-17

District

Fatima Rogers

Principal

Charles W. Henry Elementary School

601 Carpenter Lane
Philadelphia PA 19119

2016-17

Parochial

Michael Gomez

Principal

Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School

5218 North Broad Street
Philadelphia PA 19141

2016-17

District

Sharon Marino

Principal

Alexander K. McClure Elementary School

600 W Hunting Park Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19140

2016-17

District

John Piniat

Principal

Feltonville School of Arts and Sciences

210 East Courtland Street
Philadelphia PA 19120

2016-17

District

Jessica Ramos

Principal

Allen M. Stearne

1655 Unity Street
Philadelphia PA 19124

2016-17

District

Michael J. Calderone

Principal

Frankford High School

5000 Oxford Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19124

2016-17

District

William Griffin

Principal

John Hancock Elementary School / LaBrum Middle School

3700 Morrell Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19114

2016-17

Parochial

Joe McFadden

Principal

Archbishop Ryan High School

11201 Academy Road
Philadelphia PA 19154

2016-17

District

Genevieve Endy-O'Kane

Principal

Stephen Decatur School

3500 Academy Road
Philadelphia PA 19154

2016-17

District

Tamara Edwards

Principal

Thomas K. Finletter Academics Plus

6101 N. Front Street
Philadelphia PA 19120