Philadelphia Academy of School Leaders | The Fellows’ Schools by Grade Level
18423
page-template,page-template-grade_map_page,page-template-grade_map_page-php,page,page-id-18423,do-etfw,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.4,vc_responsive
 

The Fellows’ Schools by Grade Level

neubauer fellow-led schools Far northeast near northeast olney/ oak lane germantown/ chestnut hill roxborough/ manayunk north philadelphia bridesburg/ kensington center city west philadelphia southwest philadelphia south philadelphia ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS Hide MIDDLE SCHOOLS Hide HIGH SCHOOLS Hide ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOLS Hide MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOLS Hide FELLOWS PROMOTED TO SYSTEM LEADERSHIP POSITIONS Hide

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Gina Hubbard

Principal

Joseph J. Greenberg Elementary School

600 Sharon Lane
Philadelphia PA 19115

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 6-12

Anthony Majewski

Principal

Hill-Freedman World Academy

1100 E Mt Pleasant Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19150

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Guy Lowery

Principal

Mayfair Elementary School

3001 Princeton Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19149

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Timothy J. Mckenna

President

Central High School

1700 W Olney Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19141

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Dywonne Davis-Harris

Principal

New School Opening in Fall 2020

3201 Ryan Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19136

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 7-12

Ted Domers

Principal

GW Carver High School of Engineering and Science

1600 W Norris Street
Philadelphia PA 19121

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Christine M. Borelli

Principal

Benjamin Franklin High School

550 N Broad St
Philadelphia PA 19130

2015 Cohort

Faith-based

Grades Served: 9-12

Jim Meredith

Principal

Nazareth Academy High School

4001 Grant Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19114

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-4

Kimberly Ellerbee

Principal

Powel Elementary School

301 N 36th Street
Philadelphia PA 19104

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Stephanie McKenna

Principal

General George A. McCall School

325 S 7th St
Philadelphia PA 19106

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Siouda Douglas

Principal

Abram S. Jenks School

2501 S 13th Street
Philadelphia PA 19148

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-4

Kenneth Jessup

Principal

John M. Patterson Elementary School

7000 Buist Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19142

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Genevieve Endy-O'Kane

Principal

Stephen Decatur School

3500 Academy Road
Philadelphia PA 19154

2016 Cohort

Faith-based

Grades Served: 9-12

Joe McFadden

Principal

Archbishop Ryan High School

11201 Academy Road
Philadelphia PA 19154

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

William Griffin

Principal

John Hancock Elementary School / LaBrum Middle School

3700 Morrell Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19114

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Tamara Edwards

Principal

Thomas K. Finletter Academics Plus

6101 N. Front Street
Philadelphia PA 19120

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 6-8

Jodan Floyd

Principal

AMY Northwest Middle School

6000 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19128

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Michael J. Calderone

Principal

Frankford High School

5000 Oxford Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19124

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 6-8

John Piniat

Principal

Feltonville School of Arts and Sciences

210 East Courtland Street
Philadelphia PA 19120

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Sharon Marino

Principal

Alexander K. McClure Elementary School

600 W Hunting Park Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19140

2016 Cohort

Faith-based

Grades Served: 9-12

Sister Susan Walsh

(On Sabbatical)

Mercy Career and Technical High School

2900 W Hunting Park Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19129

2016 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Pheng Lim

Principal

Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter School

1023 Callowhill Street
Philadelphia PA 19123

2016 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Kristen Long

Principal

Independence Charter School

1600 Lombard Street
Philadelphia PA 19140

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Antoinette Powell

Principal

Robert E. Lamberton Elementary School

7501 Woodbine Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19151

2016 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 5-8

Brian R. Johnson

Principal

Tilden Middle School

6601 Elmwood Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19142

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Kate Sylvester

Principal

Watson T. Comly Elementary School

1001 Byberry Rd
Philadelphia PA 19116

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Sherin Kurian Philip

Principal

William Loesche Elementary School

595 Tomlinson Rd
Philadelphia PA 19116

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Colette Langston

Principal

Swenson Arts and Technology High School

2750 Red Lion Rd
Philadelphia PA 19114

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

LeRoy Hall Jr.

Principal

Henry H. Houston Elementary School

7300 Rural Ln
Philadelphia PA 19119

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Jack Nelson Jr.

Principal

Abraham Lincoln High School

3201 Ryan Ave
Philadelphia PA 19136

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Michael Lowe

Principal

Cook-Wissahickon School

201 E Salaignac St
Philadelphia PA 19128

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Michael Roth

Principal

Olney Elementary

5301 N Water St
Philadelphia PA 19120

2017 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Shira Woolf Cohen

Principal (K-8)

New Foundations Charter School

8001 Torresdale Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-2

Colleen Bowen

Principal

Clara Barton Elementary School

4600 Rosehill St
Philadelphia PA 19120

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Marisol Rivera Rodriguez

Principal

Juniata Park Academy

801 E Hunting Park Ave
Philadelphia PA 19124

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Connie Carnivale

Principal

H.A. Brown Academics Plus Elementary School

1946 E Sergeant St
Philadelphia PA 19125

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 5-8

Shakae Dupre-Campbell

Principal

Middle Years Alternative

4725 Fairmount Ave
Philadelphia PA 19139

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 5-12

Aaron Gerwer

Head of School

Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School

Vine St. Campus (1600 Vine Street)

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Richard Gordon IV

Principal

Paul Robeson High School for Human Services

4125 Ludlow St
Philadelphia PA 19104

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: 9-12

Peter Langer

Principal

Mastery Charter Thomas High School

927 Johnston Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148

2017 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: 5-8

Christopher Zagacki

Head of School

Freire Charter Middle School

1026 Market St
Philadelphia PA 19107

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Stacey Burnley

Principal

E.M Stanton School

1700 Christian St
Philadelphia PA 19146

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Stephanie Andrewlevich

Principal

S. Weir Mitchell Elementary School

5500 Kingsessing Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19143

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Lisa Wilmer

Principal

J.W. Catharine School

6600 Chester Ave
Philadelphia PA 19142

2017 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Shakeera Warthen

Principal

F. Amedee Bregy School

1700 Bigler St
Philadelphia PA 19145

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 6-8

Luke Hostetter

Principal

C.C.A. Baldi Middle School

8801 Verree Rd
Philadelphia, PA 19115

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Mecca Jackson

Principal

Allen M. Stearne Elementary School

1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Susan Rozanski

Principal

Richmond Elementary School

2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Shavonne McMillan

Principal

Vaux Big Picture High School

2300 Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Anna Jenkins

Principal

Alexander Adaire Elementary School

1300 E Palmer St
Philadelphia, PA 19125

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Donna Ragsdale

Principal

Prince Hall School

6101 N Gratz St
Philadelphia, PA 19141

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Chuanika Sanders

Principal

James Logan School

1700 Lindley Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19141

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Rebecca Benarroch

Principal

Wissahickon Charter Middle School

4700 Wissahickon Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19144

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Joshua Levinson

Principal

Lankenau Environmental Science Magnet High School

200 Spring Ln
Philadelphia, PA 19128

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Letisha Laws

Principal

Mastery Charter School - Cleveland Campus

3701 N 19th St
Philadelphia, PA 19140

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Khadijah Bright

Principal

Kennedy C. Crossan School

7350 Bingham St Philadelphia PA 19111

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

David Laver

Principal

Bayard Taylor Elementary School

3698 N Randolph St
Philadelphia, PA 19140

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Gianeen Anyika

Principal

James G. Blaine Elementary School

3001 W Berks St
Philadelphia, PA 19121

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Mark Vitvitsky

Principal

Bache Martin Elementary School

2201 Brown St
Philadelphia, PA 19130

2018 Cohort

Faith-based

Grades Served: K-8

Stephen Janczewski

Principal

St. Malachy Catholic School

1012 W Thompson St
Philadelphia, PA 19122

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: 9-12

Melissa Poorman

Principal

KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy

5070 Parkside Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19131

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Meredith Foote

Principal

Overbrook Educational Center

6722 Lansdowne Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19151

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Tamika Evans

Principal

Global Leadership Academy Southwest

5200 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

2018 Cohort

Faith-based

Grades Served: 9-12

Kelly Lanza

Principal

West Catholic Preparatory High School

4501 Chestnut St
Philadelphia, PA 19139

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Lauren Overton

Principal

William M. Meredith School

725 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Natalie Catin St. Louis

Principal

George W. Nebinger Elementary

601 Carpenter St
Philadelphia, PA 19147

2018 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Rebecca Julien

Principal

Eliza B. Kirkbride School

1501 S 7th St
Philadelphia, PA 19147

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Emily Myers

Principal

Mastery Charter Thomas Elementary School

927 Johnston St
Philadelphia, PA 19148

2016 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: 6-12

Noah Tennant

CEO

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School

5501 Cedar Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19143

2015 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Lisa Mesi

Principal

Philadelphia High School for Girls

1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19141

2018 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-3

Raymond Fields

Principal

Mastery Prep Elementary Charter School

1801 W Pike St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Susan Thompson

Principal

George Washington High School

10175 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19116

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Omar Crowder

Principal

Northeast High School

1601 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Kwand Lang

Principal

Spruance Elementary School

6401 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Cassandra Houston

Principal

Ethan Allen School

6329 Battersby St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Robert Berretta

Principal

William H. Ziegler Elementary School

5935 Saul St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Meredith G. Lowe

Principal

Andrew J. Morrison Elementary School

5100 N. 3rd Street Philadelphia, PA 19120

2019 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: 6-12

Margaux Munnelly

Principal

Mastery Charter Pickett Campus

5700 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-8

Ariel Lajara

Principal

Hon. Luis Munoz-Marin Elementary School

3300 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Todd Kimmel

Principal

Horatio B. Hackett Elementary School

2161 E York St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Jason Carrion

Principal

Cayuga Elementary School

4344 N 5th Street Philadelphia, PA 19140

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: Prek-8

Aliya Catanch-Bradley

Principal

Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School

3301 Old York Road Philadelphia, PA 19140

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-5

Jeannine Payne

Principal

Richard Wright Elementary School

2201 N. 28th St. Philadelphia, Pa 19132

2019 Cohort

Faith-Based

Grades Served: PreK-8

Emily Diefendorf

Principal

Our Mother of Sorrows/St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic School

617 N 43rd Street Philadelphia, PA 19104

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: Prek-8

ShaVon Savage

Principal

Henry C. Lea Elementary School

4700 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

2019 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: K-8

Latanya Barrett

Principal

Mastery Charter Harrity Elementary School- Lower School

5601 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19143, United States

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 9-12

Joanne Beaver

Principal

The Philadelphia High School for Creative and Performing Arts

901 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-6

Pauline Cheung

Principal

Francis Scott Key School

2230 S. 8th Street Philadelphia PA 19148

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: K-4

Leah Coleman

Principal

Stephen Girard Elementary School

1800 Snyder Avenue Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

2019 Cohort

District

Grades Served: 5-12

Jovan Moore

Principal

Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP)

2136 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19145

2019 Cohort

Charter

Grades Served: 5-8

Cheshonna Miles

School Leader

KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School

5900 Baltimore Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19143

Amelia Coleman Brown (2016 Cohort)

Assistant Superintendent

Michael Farrell (2016 Cohort)

Deputy Chief of Leadership Development

Jason Harris (2018 Cohort)

Principal Coach

Leta Johnson (2016 Cohort)

Director of Evaluation

Kim Newman (2016 Cohort)

Assistant Superintendent

Jessica Ramos (2016 Cohort)

Assistant Superintendent

Karen Thomas (2017 Cohort)

Principal Coach

School District of Philadelphia

440 N Broad St
Philadelphia PA 19103

2017 Cohort

Charter

Tiffany Holmes

Head of Schools

KIPP Philadelphia

5070 Parkside Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19131